MEET THE TEAM

ACADEMIC TEAM

Ms. Dianne Irving
Head of Primary / SENDCO
Bachelor in Education (DipTGDEd)
Ms. Tabitha Rodriguez
Primary Teacher
Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.)
Ms. Seryna Lazenby
Primary Teacher
Bachelor in Early Childhood Studies, PGCE UK
Mr. Tom Schachinger
Primary Teacher
Bachelor of Arts
Ms. Mueni Guggemos
Primary Teacher
Bachelor of Science, PGCE UK
Ms. Priya Patel
Primary Teacher
Bachelor of Science, QTS UK
Ms. Shamima Davids
Primary Teacher
Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.)
Mr. Ray Toney
Primary Teacher
Bachelor of Arts, M.A., PGCE UK
Ms. Saranya Panturat
Primary Teacher of Thai
Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.)
Ms. Nuttananun Nonthisit
Primary Teacher of Thai
Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.)
    Mr. Tim Postlethwaite
    Head of Secondary
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), MA, PGCE UK
    Mr. Andy Anderson
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), PGCE UK
    Mr. Sebastiaan Leber
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), PGCE UK
    Ms. Sandra Duncan
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), PGCE UK
    Mr. Chris Wright
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), PGCE UK
    Mr. Rudy Ceccato
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), M.A., PGCE
    Mr. Chase Noonan
    Teacher of Music
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), M.Ed., PGCEi
    Ms. Devon Nicholls
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), PGCE UK
    Mr. Ryan Windsor
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), PGCEi
    Ms. Evie Powell
    Teacher of PE
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), PGCE UK, QTS
    Mr. Collins Barminga
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), PGDE
    Mr. David Bernard
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Science (BSc), MSc, PGCE UK
    Ms. Yang Dongyan
    Teacher of Chinese
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), DipTEd
    Mr. Joseph Chang
    Secondary Teacher
    Bachelor of Science (BSc)
    Ms. Donlatchanai Boonkaew
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    Ms. Nancy Sachdev
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), M.A.
    Ms. Sasiphit Puntajinathuch
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    Ms. Amonrat Chaisuwan
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), M.A
    Ms. Kotchamon Klasa
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), M.A.
    Ms. Tanatchaporn Rattanaphan
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    Ms. Siriporn Yuenyong
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    Ms. Kornkanok Laongtep
    Learning Support Staff
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    Ms. Thanaporn Thongperm
    Learning Support Staff
    Associate in Arts (A.A.)

      ADMINISTRATION TEAM

      Ms. Nutchuda Janarpon
      Admissions Staff
      Mr. Poramin Chuchuai
      Admissions Staff
      Ms. Jarinya Phoonsong
      Human Resources Officer
      Ms. Sujichon Settaprasert
      Personal Assistant to the Principal
      Ms. Jane Arayata
      Marketing / Health & Safety / Houseparent
      Ms. Sopa Choosri
      Accounting Officer
      Ms. Ladda Ruknui
      Finance Officer